December 14, 2008


The Rules

1. Copy the questions and then answer them (post it on your blog).

2. Tag 4 people and let them know you have tagged them.

3. Let the person [who tagged you] know that you have done a post for the tag.

What are your nicknames?

What TV game show or reality show would you like to be on?
uhhh, idk, maybe something on Animal Planet. B)

What was the first movie you bought in VHS or DVD?
I have no earthly idea.......

What is your favorite scent?
Maybe vanilla. it smells wonderful.

If you had one million dollars to spend only on yourself, what would you spend it on?
Oh...that's hard. I would have a really hard time spending it. I would much rather donate some and put the rest in savings. BUT, if I couldn't do that, let's see...... I would pay my way through my 8 years of college, buy a nice, but not an extremely extravagant car(maybe a blue Ford Mustang convertible), buy a really nice laptop, buy a couple of HD video cameras, film a professional quality movie, buy a nice house that is far from the city with lots of land....maybe a cabin in the mountains 8-) Oh, that's enough dreaming.....

What is one place you've visited, can't forget and want to go back to?
oh, I have had so many amazing memories. I loved Epcot..... But also, I have great memories from Washington, DC, Williamsburg, the Outer Banks......yeah, we travel a lot.

Do you trust easily?
I guess I trust as easily as the average person. But, I don't trust to freely.

Do you generally think before your act, or act before you think?
Sadly, I act before I think too often. However, I'm working on that and am improving. Thank you, all of my forgiving friends who have had to forgive me many times for that :)

Is there anything that had made you unhappy these days?
I will have to echo what Aly said. How people forget the true meaning of Christmas. But also, Barack Obama hasn't made me too happy, lol!

What is your favorite fruit?
I love basically all fruits, but pineapple is probably the most amazing of them all.

What websites do you visit daily?
yahoo, several blogs, several forums, youtube, google, my own sites......[someday facebook will be on this list, lol]

What is your favorite thing to wear?
Jeans and a hoodie. I'm all for comfort, lol!

Do you think Rice Krispies are yummy?
sorta....they are wonderful though....

What items couldn't you be without during the day?
well, as far as items, I guess books, the computer and food, lol! If I could say people: God, my family and my friends. They are the true things I can't live without :-)

What should you be doing right now?
catching up on a school paper and cleaning....

I tag:
Emily S.
Hannah G.


Matt said...

haha i think that would cost a little more than a million...

Emily said...

haha...yeah, I guess that's true =P